BePluggedIn
Member workspace
CompaniesBolttech Management

Bolttech Management

Published indications, not live orders. Newest first; matching records grouped.

Latest observed . Availability is not verified.

Buyers 0

No published buyers.

Sellers 4

DatePrice / sizeBrokerTerms
2 matching recordsUnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Supply listed in past four days inventory.

UnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Listed in the past four days of inventory; terms were not provided.

UnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Listed as supply in the past four days' inventory.

UnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Supply available in the latest daily inventory.

Financing history

RoundDateRaisedPre-moneyPost-moneyPrice / shareInvestors
Series CJun 4, 2025$147M$1.95B$2.1B—
Assicurazioni Generali, Baillie Gifford +8
  • Assicurazioni Generali
  • Baillie Gifford
  • Dragon Funds
  • Iberis Capital
  • Kakao Investment
  • Liquidity
  • Mars Growth Capital
  • Shinhan Securities
  • Stemar Capital
  • Sumitomo
Debt - GeneralNov 20, 2024$50M————
Series BSep 21, 2023—————
Series ADec 7, 2021—————

PitchBook cached data. Investor participation is historical, not proof of current ownership. Lead labels appear only when reported. Missing details remain unspecified.

Investor participation · 10 names in the returned rounds
InvestorReported rounds
Assicurazioni Generali
Series C · 2025-06-04
Baillie Gifford
Series C · 2025-06-04
Dragon Funds
Series C · 2025-06-04
Iberis Capital
Series C · 2025-06-04
Kakao Investment
Series C · 2025-06-04
Liquidity
Series C · 2025-06-04
Mars Growth Capital
Series C · 2025-06-04
Shinhan Securities
Series C · 2025-06-04
Stemar Capital
Series C · 2025-06-04
Sumitomo
Series C · 2025-06-04
Cached deal details · 4 rounds
Round / dateType / statusInvestorsExiting investorsStored on
Series C2025-06-04Later Stage VCCompleted
Assicurazioni Generali, Baillie Gifford +8
  • Assicurazioni Generali
  • Baillie Gifford
  • Dragon Funds
  • Iberis Capital
  • Kakao Investment
  • Liquidity
  • Mars Growth Capital
  • Shinhan Securities
  • Stemar Capital
  • Sumitomo
Not specified2026-10-15
Debt - General2024-11-20Debt - GeneralCompleted—Not specified2026-10-15
Series B2023-09-21Not specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-10-15
Series A2021-12-07Not specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-10-15

Stored on is the local round-record date, not the last time PitchBook verified it. No new provider lookups run when this page is opened.

Suggest a correction · Active members can send a private report for admin review.

Member view

Members see the live bid/ask book by share class, the full event history, and crossed markets across every company.

Sign in