BePluggedIn
Member workspace
CompaniesTenstorrent

Tenstorrent

Published indications, not live orders. Newest first; matching records grouped.

Latest observed . Availability is not verified.

Buyers 1

DatePrice / sizeBrokerTerms
UnpricedSize undisclosedGracia GroupNot specified
Notes

Active demand from 5 buyers; sellers were invited to make an offer.

Sellers 17

DatePrice / sizeBrokerTerms
UnpricedSize undisclosedNAV CapitalL1 SPV
Notes

Available supply; structure shown as 0% management fee / 0% carry.

UnpricedSize undisclosedNAV CapitalSPV interest · 1st layer 0/0 SPV
Notes

Available supply; no price or size provided.

$112.00basis unspecifiedValuation $4.42B$5M available, capacity for $10MR.F. LaffertySingle-layer SPV
Notes

5% upfront, 10% carried interest, and 3% broker fee.

$112.00basis unspecifiedValuation $4.42B$5M available, capacity for $10MR.F. Laffertysingle-layer SPV
Notes

Capacity may increase to $10 million; 5% upfront, 10% carried interest, and 3% broker fee.

UnpricedSize undisclosedNAV CapitalSPV interest · 1st layer 0/0 SPV
Notes

Available supply.

$112.00basis unspecifiedValuation $4.42B$5M available, capacity for $10MR.F. LaffertySingle-layer SPV
Notes

Capacity up to $10 million; 5% upfront, 10% carried interest, and 3% broker fee.

UnpricedSize undisclosedNAV Capital1st layer 0/10 SPV
Notes

Available supply.

$112.00basis unspecifiedValuation $4.42B$5M available, capacity for $10MR.F. Laffertysingle-layer SPV
Notes

Current availability is $5M with potential capacity up to $10M.

UnpricedSize undisclosedNAV Capital1st layer 0/0 SPV
Notes

Available supply.

UnpricedSize undisclosedHilandar CapitalNot specified
Notes

Actively working with sellers; details available on request.

UnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Supply listed in the past four days inventory.

UnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Listed in the past four days of supply inventory.

UnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Listed in past four days of supply inventory.

UnpricedSize undisclosedSetter CapitalNot specified
Notes

Listed in past four days inventory with supply available.

$112.00basis unspecifiedValuation $4.42B$5m available, capacity for $10mR.F. Laffertycommon shares · first-layer employee-sourced position
Notes

Live supply with 5% upfront, 10% carried interest, and 3% broker fee.

UnpricedValuation $4.4B$20M available ($1M minimum)Setter CapitalSeries F · single-layer, cap-table 0/0 SPV
Notes

Allocation offered at a $4.4B pre-money valuation with a 10% upfront fee.

UnpricedSize undisclosedNAV Capital1st layer 0/10 SPV
Notes

Other currently available secondary supply.

Financing history

RoundDateRaisedPre-moneyPost-moneyPrice / shareInvestors
Later Stage VCSep 9, 2026$1.29B————
Later Stage VCMar 4, 2026————
GiantLeap Capital, Golden Falcon Capital +3
  • GiantLeap Capital
  • Golden Falcon Capital
  • Optimist Ventures
  • Plug and Play
  • SM Ventures
Series D1Dec 2, 2024$700M$1.9B$2.6B—
1/1 Capital, Advaita Capital +36
  • 1/1 Capital
  • Advaita Capital
  • AFW Partners
  • Baillie Gifford
  • Bezos Expeditions
  • Claritas Capital
  • Corner (New York)
  • Destiny (Financial Software)
  • Export Development Canada
  • Fidelity Institutional
  • Fidelity Management & Research Company
  • Fundomo
  • GenerativeIQ
  • Hakluyt Capital
  • Hanwha Asset Management (USA)
  • Hyundai Motor Group
  • Innovation Engine
  • InterVest
  • Jackson Rose Management
  • Jeffrey Bezos
  • K2 Global
  • Korea Investment Partners
  • LG Electronics
  • LG Technology Ventures
  • Mesh Ventures
  • NearingPoint Venture Partners
  • Ontario Pension Board
  • Palo Alto Growth Capital
  • Plug and Play Tech Center
  • Protagonist Management
  • Realm Capital Ventures
  • Regent Partners (Seoul)
  • Samsung Catalyst Fund
  • Samsung Securities
  • Samsung Venture Investment
  • SBI Investment
  • XTX Ventures
  • Yar Ventures(CA)
Later Stage VCAug 2, 2023—————
Series CMay 20, 2021$200M$800M$1B——
Series BFeb 7, 2019—————
Early Stage VCFeb 22, 2018—————
Series AAug 1, 2017—————
Non-Equity AcceleratorJan 1, 2016—————
Merger/AcquisitionUndated—————
Non-Equity AcceleratorUndated—————

PitchBook cached data. Investor participation is historical, not proof of current ownership. Lead labels appear only when reported. Missing details remain unspecified.

Investor participation · 43 names in the returned rounds
InvestorReported rounds
1/1 Capital
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Advaita Capital
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
AFW Partners
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Baillie Gifford
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Bezos Expeditions
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Claritas Capital
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Corner (New York)
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Destiny (Financial Software)
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Export Development Canada
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Fidelity Institutional
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Fidelity Management & Research Company
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Fundomo
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
GenerativeIQ
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
GiantLeap Capital
Later Stage VC · 2026-03-04
Golden Falcon Capital
Later Stage VC · 2026-03-04
Hakluyt Capital
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Hanwha Asset Management (USA)
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Hyundai Motor Group
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Innovation Engine
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
InterVest
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Jackson Rose Management
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Jeffrey Bezos
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
K2 Global
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Korea Investment Partners
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
LG Electronics
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
LG Technology Ventures
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Mesh Ventures
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
NearingPoint Venture Partners
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Ontario Pension Board
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Optimist Ventures
Later Stage VC · 2026-03-04
Palo Alto Growth Capital
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Plug and Play
Later Stage VC · 2026-03-04
Plug and Play Tech Center
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Protagonist Management
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Realm Capital Ventures
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Regent Partners (Seoul)
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Samsung Catalyst Fund
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Samsung Securities
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Samsung Venture Investment
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
SBI Investment
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
SM Ventures
Later Stage VC · 2026-03-04
XTX Ventures
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Yar Ventures(CA)
Series D1 · 2024-12-02
Cached deal details · 11 rounds
Round / dateType / statusInvestorsExiting investorsStored on
Later Stage VC2026-09-09Later Stage VCCompleted—Not specified2026-08-11
Later Stage VC2026-03-04Later Stage VCCompleted
GiantLeap Capital, Golden Falcon Capital +3
  • GiantLeap Capital
  • Golden Falcon Capital
  • Optimist Ventures
  • Plug and Play
  • SM Ventures
Not specified2026-08-11
Series D12024-12-02Later Stage VCCompleted
1/1 Capital, Advaita Capital +36
  • 1/1 Capital
  • Advaita Capital
  • AFW Partners
  • Baillie Gifford
  • Bezos Expeditions
  • Claritas Capital
  • Corner (New York)
  • Destiny (Financial Software)
  • Export Development Canada
  • Fidelity Institutional
  • Fidelity Management & Research Company
  • Fundomo
  • GenerativeIQ
  • Hakluyt Capital
  • Hanwha Asset Management (USA)
  • Hyundai Motor Group
  • Innovation Engine
  • InterVest
  • Jackson Rose Management
  • Jeffrey Bezos
  • K2 Global
  • Korea Investment Partners
  • LG Electronics
  • LG Technology Ventures
  • Mesh Ventures
  • NearingPoint Venture Partners
  • Ontario Pension Board
  • Palo Alto Growth Capital
  • Plug and Play Tech Center
  • Protagonist Management
  • Realm Capital Ventures
  • Regent Partners (Seoul)
  • Samsung Catalyst Fund
  • Samsung Securities
  • Samsung Venture Investment
  • SBI Investment
  • XTX Ventures
  • Yar Ventures(CA)
Not specified2026-08-11
Later Stage VC2023-08-02Not specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-08-11
Series C2021-05-20Later Stage VCCompleted—Not specified2026-08-11
Series B2019-02-07Not specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-08-11
Early Stage VC2018-02-22Not specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-08-11
Series A2017-08-01Not specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-08-11
Non-Equity Accelerator2016-01-01Not specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-08-11
Merger/AcquisitionUndatedNot specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-08-11
Non-Equity AcceleratorUndatedNot specifiedStatus not specified—Not specified2026-08-11

Stored on is the local round-record date, not the last time PitchBook verified it. No new provider lookups run when this page is opened.

Reported trades and other activity

Market mentions 1

DatePrice / sizeBrokerTerms
Context onlySize undisclosedWilliam BlairNot specified
Notes

Named as a company with recent activity; direction and terms were not specified.

Suggest a correction · Active members can send a private report for admin review.

Member view

Members see the live bid/ask book by share class, the full event history, and crossed markets across every company.

Sign in